This journal is for lurking only
wolf
jadecat78
 Just posting this to let everyone who I friend or have friended know that I really only use this journal for lurking. I really won't be posting anything here so if you've friended me back and don't want a dead journal on your flist feel free to de-friend me, unless you flock your fic in which case PLEASE don't, as it would make me very sad.

Mash Game: Predict Your Future at eSPIN-the-Bottle
wolf
jadecat78
 
Behold... My Future
  I will marry Jensen Ackles.  
  After a wild honeymoon, We will settle down in Vancouver in our fabulous House.  
  We will have 4 kid(s) together.  
  Our family will zoom around in a Yellow SUV.
  I will spend my days as a House Wife, and live happily ever after.  
 
whats your future
 

(no subject)
wolf
jadecat78
The Book MemeCollapse )

(no subject)
wolf
jadecat78
I'm starting to get worried about my laptop. Not only has it almost been out of memory for the last 8 months, but now it's making weird noises, freezing, crashing randomly, getting really hot (I think the fan is dying, it makes funny noises too) and ticking. Most of the problems are because I run it 24/7, but I don't know what's with the ticking, unless someones put a bomb in it. That'd be an interesting way to go. *Sigh* I really need to get around to setting up my computer.

On top of all this I just bought two new computer rps and can't play them. My laptop doesn't have enough memory so I put them on my brothers computer and his video card didn't support them and it totally killed his computer. It froze and I couldn't get it to unfreeze and had to unplug it. And then it was being all weird and I hard to unplug it again, and then it was still being weird but it let me restart it that time. Now it is hopefully back to normal and as long as I avoid it for the next week if it dies they won't be able to pin it on me. Now though I have to go out and buy a new video card. At the end of this I'm gonna be soo poor.

Oh ya and I am gonna post the Animethon XIII picture I swear. I'm just being increadibly lazy about it.

(no subject)
wolf
jadecat78

(no subject)
wolf
jadecat78

So Cute!! :3
wolf
jadecat78
My little brothers so adorable. When I told him about the convention he asked if he could go too, and because I'm such a wonderful sister most of the time  I said yes. And then later when I told him I was gonna cosplay, he asked me if could too. He decided he wants to go as Roxas. He's only 7 so he's going to be super adorable. So yes I'm going to buy him a costume online (I can't sew for shit) but damn cosplay costumes are expensive. I spent $250 on mine and his is going to be another $80, so even though he wants one he's going sans keyblade. If I buy him the keyblade too he'll owe me his first born child as well as his second. I'll post some pictures of us in costume once they arrive.

Animethon XIII!!!!! XD
wolf
jadecat78
You know after years and years of complaining to my friends that there were no anime conventions anywhere near where I live, I found out there is one in Edmonton and there has been for 12 years... damn I feel like an idiot. Well now that I know that there is one I MUST GO!!! ...So I AM! Yes and even though it will be my first time going I'm going to cosplay. I'm gonna go as Kairi from kingdom Hearts.

It's weird though, even though I'm super excited to be able to go I'm really nervous. I keep having this thought that I'll show up and I'll be the only one in costume and I'll feel like an idiot. I have decided that I must convince Katelyn to go with me and make her dress up too! Then ne matter what I won't be a complete idiot. I'll just have to make sure I hide until we get there because it's not even like I'll be in a different city so if someone sees me there's a chance people I know could find out... god I'm so self concious it's not even funny.

So I am off to Animethon in two months, I am sure the long drive across town will be terribly tiring. The only thing I'm wondering about this convention is what the hell is up with the name? It kind of sucks. But oh well! I am so excited.

Meme
wolf
jadecat78
I was bored so... 


Hehehe....
wolf
jadecat78
Ok you know what's weird, right after I put up that last entry I went up stairs and the phone rang and it was the airport calling to say they found my bag and they were going to drop it off and that it would be here in forty minutes. I'm kinda wondering if the two things are related. Seriously though I wouldn't have really burnt down the airport, ok and even if I did I wouldn't have laughed manically while doing it because you can't really make it more obvious who did it then by laughing manically, I mean jeez do I look like an idiot? ... ok don't answer that. So anyways I'm really happy they found my bag, now I won't have to worry about replacing everything, which is a good thing, still it really funny cause my mom and me just went out a while ago to get me some clothes and a hairbrush and some other stuff so I could go to school tomorrow.

?

Log in